Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


  1. 1. Vráblík s.r.o. company, registered office at 158, 756 11 Valašská Polanka, Company Registration Number 06930948, a legal entity registered at the Regional Court in Ostrava, file C 73831, processes, in connection with your inquiry, withing the meaning of Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, the following personal data:
    • name and surname
    • contact address
    • email address
    • phone number
  2. Your name, surname, address, email and telephone shall be processed in order to create an offer of services, to negotiate this offer or in order to answer your inquiry. Such data processing is enabled by the provisions of Article 5, Section 2 (b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. Your personal data will be processed by the Vráblík s.r.o. company for the period of the negotiations on a contract conclusion between you and Vráblík s.r.o. company, not exceeding one year from your inquiry, unless you grant us your consent to further processing.
  3. Personal data processing is performed by Vráblík s.r.o. company, i.e. the personal data administrator.
  4. Please note that in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, you are entitled to:
    • request information on what personal data related to you are being processed,
    • request explanation regarding your personal data processing,
    • request access to such personal data and ask for their update or revision,
    • request your personal erasure – however this erasure will result in the termination of the contract negotiations,
    • please contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection in case of doubts about compliance with the obligations related to personal data processing.

Cookies


Vráblík s.r.o. company, registered office at 158, 756 11 Valašská Polanka, Company Registration Number 06930948, a legal entity registered at the Regional Court in Ostrava, file C 73831, uses cookies on this website in order to measure the web audience statistics and to customize the display of the www.vrablik.cz website. Cookies for measuring the web audience statistics and customizing the website display are being processed on the basis of legitimate interests of our company.

The data thus obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to service providers and to the Google platform.

The website can also be used in a mode, that does not allow data collection on web users surfing behaviour.

The cookies collected are being primarily processed through Google Analytics services, operated by Google Inc. company with registered office at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collected cookie files are subsequently processed by Google Inc. company in compliance with the Privacy Protection Policies, available on https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

Vráblík s.r.o. company collects the following cookies on its website:

Type: Third party cookies
Title: Google Analytics
Purpose: To access statistical information
Expiration: According to the browser settings or until cleared
English